1. Inception
2. The Prestige
3-5. Dark Knight Trilogy
6. Fight Club
7. Memento
8. Citizen Kane
9-11. LOTR
12. Up
13. Monsters Inc
14 and so on- Harry Potter
1. Inception
2. The Prestige
3-5. Dark Knight Trilogy
6. Fight Club
7. Memento
8. Citizen Kane
9-11. LOTR
12. Up
13. Monsters Inc
14 and so on- Harry Potter
1. Nausicaa of the valley of the wind.
1.5 Howls Moving Castle
2. Darkside Blues
3. Akira
4. Ghost in the shell (Original)
4.5 Heavy Metal
5. Black Magic M66
5.5 Cowboy Bebop
6. Wicked City
7. What Dreams May Come
8. Apple Seed ( Original )
8.5 Trigun Movie
9. Apple Seed ( remake )
10. The Storm Riders
11. The Warrior's way
there was a good amount of great and epic movies but those are the ones I seem to find myself watching over and over again. I watched Samurai X to much to want to watch it again.
did you see the pics from the new robocop remake???
1- Robocop 3
2- Death Sentence
3- Hostel
4- Saving Private Ryan
5- Fearless
6- Catch me if You can
7- Fight Club
8- Harry Potter and the Philosophers Stone
9- Terminator 2 Judgement Day.
10- Saw (only the first one)
11- Silence of the Lambs
12- Red Dragon
13- Avengers
14- Batman Begins
15- Without a Paddle
To this day I can never tell if Full Metal Jacket is a comedy or not. I just find it so damn funny.
Off the top of my head:
1. Princess Mononoke or Mononoke-hime if you like.
2. Kingdom of Heaven
3. Quest for the Holy Grail
4. LotR Extended Editions
5. Gladiator
6. Master and Commander
7. Oliver Twist (Random I know but its awesome)
8. Ironclad (Not the greatest story but amazing pecial effects)
9. 2001: A Space Oddessey
10. Children of Men
11. I Am Legend
12. Blackhawk Down
13. Spirited Away
No particular order.
pulp fiction
oldboy
shawshank redemption
Matrix
2046
snatch
grave of the fireflies
blow
Master and commander
Thirst
I saw the devil
book of eli
The green mile
Monsters ball
Sin city
These were not listed in any particular successive order.
In no particular order
Fight Club
Reservoir Dogs
Pulp Fiction
Casion
Righteous Kill
Mr. Brooks
The Big Lebowski
Big Stan
Hackers
Blade 1-3
Suicide Kings
SLC Punk
Catch me if You can
Pirates of the Carribean (Any of them)
Back to the Future 1 and 2 (3 was trash)
#1 The Shining
#2 Shawshank Redemption
#3 Return Of The Jedi
#4 Star Wars (Return Of The Jedi)
#5 The Uninvited
#6 The Pirates Of The Carribean (First one)
#7 Indania Jones
#8 Physco
#9 Toy Story
#10 The Excorcist
And that's about it, not really a movie person... Any horror movies, good ones not stupid shit like texas chanisaw massacre